Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8399 Edgewater Dr Oakland, CA 94621
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8399 Edgewater Dr Oakland, CA 94621

• Warehouses
    • 16,545 SF
    • 1.58 lot acres
    Oakland Flex/Manufacturing Building For Sale For Sale
    $2,370,000
    16,545 SF

    Oakland Flex/Manufacturing Building For Sale

    16,545 SF flex/light manufacturing building on 1.58 acres.

    8399 Edgewater Dr, Oakland, CA 94621
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-9234802
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Traffic Management, Inc. / General Contractor

    Property Details for 8399 Edgewater Dr

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.58 lot acres
    Property size
    16,545 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    42-4425-9
    APU
    4244259

    Description

    This 16,545-square-foot Class B warehouse, built in 1966 and renovated in 2016, is situated on a 1.58-acre lot in Oakland, CA (APN: 042-4425-009-00). The single-story building features a flexible layout suitable for manufacturing, warehousing, or office use, with two grade-level loading doors (10'W x 15'H) and 80 surface parking spaces. The property boasts 600 Amps, 120/240 Volts electrical service. Zoned D-CO-5, it's ideally suited for industrial, flex, and office operations. Its prime location offers exceptional visibility with 50,000 vehicles daily passing along Hegenberger Road. Conveniently located just five minutes from Oakland International Airport and nine minutes from the Oakland Amtrak station, it provides easy access to I-880, I-580, and I-80, offering excellent connectivity throughout the Bay Area. Public transit options further enhance its strategic advantages. The property will be delivered vacant. This owner-user investment opportunity presents both immediate usability and strong future growth potential in Oakland's thriving industrial market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,120,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,935,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,645,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.2
    Latitude
    37.7375
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $55,716
    $2,321,120
    $1,276,616
    $3,597,736
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing