For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oakland Commercial Property with Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    698 Hegenberger Rd, Oakland, CA 94621

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,000

    Vacant commercial property with fire damage, ideal for renovation.

    Property size:
    2,460 SF
    Price / SF:
    $162/SF
    Added:
    Jun 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    332
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:08 am

    Property Features for 698 Hegenberger Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,460 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1951

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TERRY HWANG

    Listing agent TERRY HWANG

    Listing office LEGACY REAL ESTATE & ASSOC.

    Listing date Jun 19, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Excellent location near Oakland Airport, Coliseum, BART, major freeways, and the Port of Oakland
    • Zoned for commercial or light industrial use (buyer to verify)
    • Ideal for investors, developers, or owner‑users looking to renovate or rebuild
    • Fenced lot with barbed wire and multiple access points
    • Great potential for warehouse, logistics, or commercial operations
    • Roll‑up door access

    Overview

    Located on Hegenberger Road in Oakland, this vacant commercial property is available for sale. The property has sustained significant fire damage to the interior and is being sold in As-Is condition. The site is suitable for investors, developers, or owner-users interested in renovation or rebuilding. The property features a fenced lot secured with barbed wire, a roll-up door, and multiple access points. Zoned for commercial or light industrial use, prospective buyers should verify permitted uses. The location provides convenient access to the Oakland Airport, Coliseum, BART, major freeways, and the Port of Oakland. The property offers potential for warehouse, logistics, or other commercial operations.