Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    838 Seneca Ave SW Renton, WA 98057
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    838 Seneca Ave SW Renton, WA 98057

• Distribution centers
    • 24,592 SF
    • 1.41 lot acres
    Standalone Industrial Facility For Sale For Sale
    $3,075,000
    23,400 SF

    Standalone Industrial Facility For Sale

    23,400 SF industrial building with secured yard in Renton.

    838 Seneca Ave SW, Renton, WA 98057
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1094870
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Distribution centers

    Property Details for 838 Seneca Ave SW

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.41 lot acres
    Property size
    24,592 SF
    Zone code
    IM
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    214600-0040
    APU
    2146000040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,505,000
      6.5%
      $4,160,000
      7%
      $3,860,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.225
    Latitude
    47.4721
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $41,129
    $1,337,500
    $2,606,200
    $3,943,700
    -
    $1,337,500
    $2,606,200
    $3,943,700
    View Listing