Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    835 Redwater Rd Wake Village, TX 75501
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    835 Redwater Rd Wake Village, TX 75501

• Commercial real estate
    • 7,857 SF
    • 1.19 lot acres
    Versatile Commercial Space Available For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr
    4,500 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space Available

    4,500 SF commercial space suitable for various businesses.

    835 Redwater Rd, Wake Village, TX 75501
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-2478488
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 835 Redwater Rd

    Year built
    1992
    Lot size
    1.19 lot acres
    Property size
    7,857 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    35167
    APU
    35167

    Description

    This exceptional 10,000-square-foot property in Wake Village, Texas, offers a unique blend of office and warehouse space, ideal for a variety of businesses. Situated on a 1.19-acre lot at 835 Redwater Road, conveniently located off I-369, this property ensures excellent accessibility and connectivity. The building, constructed in 1992, comprises two single-story structures totaling 10,000 square feet. The layout features a well-designed 4,500-square-foot office area, providing a balance of open and private workspaces to suit diverse operational needs. Complementing the office space is a substantial 5,500-square-foot warehouse, fully air-conditioned, offering ample storage capacity. This versatile space is suitable for a wide range of uses, including but not limited to dance studios, daycare centers, and service companies. The property's strategic location and adaptable design make it an attractive opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and accessible space in a convenient location. The property's zoning allows for Traditional Office, Coworking, Executive Office, Medical Office, Creative Office, Warehouse, Manufacturing, Flex, Distribution, and R&D uses. This single-tenancy building presents a compelling investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $735,000
      Market price range: $296k - $1.05M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.0997
    Latitude
    33.4308
    CBSA code
    45500
    CBSA name
    TEXARKANA, TX-TEXARKANA, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,559
    $53,550
    $271,450
    $325,000
    -
    $53,550
    $271,450
    $325,000
    View Listing