Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8315 Burnet Rd Austin, TX 78757-7759
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8315 Burnet Rd Austin, TX 78757-7759

• Strip malls
    • 5,940 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3201086
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Capital CBD American Shaman / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pharmacy
    • Zipcar / Car Rental Facility
    • Big Star Backyards / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Kitchen & Bath Showroom
    • Pedroso's Pizza - Square Pie Trailer / Take-out & Catering
    • Monograms Today / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 8315 Burnet Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    5,940 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    241070206
    APU
    241070206

    Description

    This exceptional 6,183 square foot shopping center, located at 8315 Burnet Road in Austin, Texas, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property boasts a fee-simple ownership structure and features three tenants in a multi-tenant configuration, achieving 100% occupancy. Built in 1980 and renovated in 2012, this single-story building sits on a 0.498-acre lot and offers ample parking with 23 spaces. The property benefits from a prime location along Burnet Road, a highly trafficked retail corridor in central Austin, running from The Domain to 45th Street. Recent improvements include a resurfaced parking lot and the addition of curb stops. The property is zoned CS-1-NP, CS-NP, and operates under a triple-net (NNN) lease structure, providing a stable and predictable income stream. This stabilized investment offers a rare chance to acquire a well-maintained retail asset in a highly desirable Austin location. The property's strong tenant mix and consistent cash flow make it an attractive addition to any portfolio. With its convenient location and recent upgrades, this shopping center is poised for continued success. The three units are situated within a single building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.7284
    Latitude
    30.3639
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $32,482
    $1,518,160
    $126,581
    $1,644,741
    -
    $1,518,160
    $126,581
    $1,644,741