Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8311 Springridge Texas Line Rd Keithville, LA 71047-7177
    Property profile & analytics

    8311 Springridge Texas Line Rd Keithville, LA 71047-7177

• Commercial real estate
    • 10,000 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US36-0032060
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,225,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 8311 Springridge Texas Line Rd

    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    151507-000-0026-00
    APU
    151507000002600

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,100,000
      6.5%
      $1,015,000
      7%
      $945,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,429,000
      Market price range: $387k - $1.43M
      AI Estimate
      $1,229,000
      Market price range: $396k - $1.23M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.9445
    Latitude
    32.3115
    CBSA code
    43340
    CBSA name
    SHREVEPORT-BOSSIER CITY, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,671
    $6,011
    $185,984
    $191,995
    -
    $60,113
    $1,239,890
    $1,300,003