Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8300 Dow Cir Strongsville, OH 44136
    Property profile & analytics

    8300 Dow Cir Strongsville, OH 44136

• Office buildings
    • 35,560 SF
    • 3.26 lot acres
    Office, Industrial, Special Purpose For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr
    23,000 SF

    Office, Industrial, Special Purpose

    Office Units · 23,000 SF

    8300 Dow Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1791900
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,665,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 8300 Dow Cir

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    3.26 lot acres
    Property size
    35,560 SF
    Zone code
    RD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    395-12-003
    APU
    39512003

    Description

    Tech Park I, located at 8300 Dow Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136, offers 23,000 square feet of vacant office space in a prime location. This single, two-story building, built in 1983, sits on 3.26 acres and boasts 35,000 total square feet. The space features 9-12 foot ceilings and is divisible to a minimum of 2,400 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 23,000 square feet. The property includes ample parking with 100 spaces and two elevators. The building is zoned for Office, R&D, and Warehouse use, making it suitable for a variety of businesses. Conveniently located near I-71, the Ohio Turnpike (I-80), and I-90, it offers easy access to Cleveland-Hopkins International Airport and downtown Cleveland. The property features numerous offices, conference rooms, a lab area, kitchen, and restrooms, allowing for flexible layouts. Common area maintenance (CAM) is approximately $1.25 per square foot and includes water/sewer, snow removal, insurance, common electric, parking lot maintenance, landscaping, fire protection, and building repairs. Tenants are responsible for gas/electric/trash/interior security and HVAC routine maintenance. A new roof was installed in 2018. The average household income within a one-mile radius exceeds $100,000. Rent abatement is available. The property is currently partially occupied by Lumitex and is situated in a thriving office park with notable companies nearby. Subdivision options are available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,630,000
      ML approach
      $2,680,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,609,000
      Market price range: $2.48M - $10.4M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8073
    Latitude
    41.3479
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $62,914
    $78,650
    $691,360
    $770,010
    -
    $224,700
    $1,975,300
    $2,200,000
    View Listing