Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    83 Potomac St Rochester, NY 14611
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    83 Potomac St Rochester, NY 14611

• Parking lots & garages
    • 2.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 11, 2025
    $375,000
    Property ID
    US63-0034483
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for 83 Potomac St

    Lot size
    2.50 lot acres
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    261400 120.31-2-9.001
    APU
    2614001203129001

    Description

    This exceptional 2.5-acre parcel of industrial land presents a remarkable opportunity for businesses seeking a strategic location in Rochester, New York. Situated at 83 Potomac Street, this property boasts convenient access to key transportation routes and infrastructure, making it ideal for a wide range of industrial uses. The expansive lot size offers ample space for development, allowing for the construction of substantial facilities tailored to specific operational requirements. The property's location within Monroe County, New York, provides access to a skilled workforce and a robust local economy. With a list price of $350,000, this land offers significant potential for growth and return on investment. The address is 83 Potomac Street, Rochester, NY 14611. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a sizable industrial land parcel in a desirable location, offering the potential to build a thriving business. The property's zoning and potential for development should be independently verified. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime piece of industrial real estate in a thriving market. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6529
    Latitude
    43.1545
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $69,000
    $3,000
    $72,000
    -
    $83,133
    $3,614
    $86,747