Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    82681 Overseas Hwy Islamorada, FL 33036-3626
    Property profile & analytics

    82681 Overseas Hwy Islamorada, FL 33036-3626

• Office buildings
    • 8,750 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 13, 2021
    $941,000
    Property ID
    US18-4347351
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $950,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 82681 Overseas Hwy

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    8,750 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    00401570-000000
    APU
    401570000000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property presents a rare opportunity in the vibrant heart of Islamorada, Florida. Situated at 82681 Overseas Highway, 33036, this single-tenant warehouse boasts 8,750 square feet of versatile space, ideal for a variety of retail or industrial uses. The property sits on a substantial 22.775 acres of land, providing ample room for expansion or future development. Enjoy excellent visibility from the heavily trafficked Route 1/Overseas Highway, ensuring high foot and vehicle traffic. The ground floor unit is zoned Village Center (VC), offering flexibility for various business ventures. The space is currently configured for a minimum of 1,000 square feet, with expansion potential up to 2,000 square feet to accommodate growing business needs. The annual lease rate is $25 per square foot, plus net, net, net (NNN) charges and applicable sales tax. This prime location and flexible space make this an unparalleled investment opportunity in the thriving Islamorada market. Don't miss the chance to secure this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $960,000
      ML approach
      $940,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $962,000
      Market price range: $962k - $2.39M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6263
    Latitude
    24.9254
    CBSA code
    28580
    CBSA name
    KEY WEST-MARATHON, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,387
    $694,694
    $598,444
    $1,293,138
    -
    $694,694
    $598,444
    $1,293,138