Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8241 Sandy Ct Jessup, MD 20794
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8241 Sandy Ct Jessup, MD 20794

• Warehouses
    • 125,175 SF
    • 7.60 lot acres
    Jessup Logistics Facility For Rent For Lease
    $8,790,000
    59,505 SF

    Jessup Logistics Facility For Rent

    133,935 SF logistics facility with access to I-95.

    8241 Sandy Ct, Jessup, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0751078
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Biospherics Inc / Consultant
    • Chadwell Supply / Distribution Center / Logistics Company
    • First Choice Bathroom / Hardware & Home Improvement / Kitchen & Bath Showroom

    Property Details for 8241 Sandy Ct

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    7.60 lot acres
    Property size
    125,175 SF
    Zone code
    M2
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    06-448089
    APU
    6448089

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8014
    Latitude
    39.1415
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $50,963
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $5,396,433
    -
    $1,655,200
    $5,482,100
    $7,137,300
    View Listing