Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8221 Snowden Riv Pkwy Columbia, MD 21045-1947
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8221 Snowden Riv Pkwy Columbia, MD 21045-1947

• Office buildings
    • 12,650 SF
    • 1.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 22, 2021
    $3,700,000
    Property ID
    US40-0382023
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,065,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.4%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Boston Medical Corporation / Medical Clinic
    • Elevator Industry Work Preservation Fund - EIWPF / Association / Organization
    • Qualified Elevator Inspector Training Fund / General Contractor / Construction Company
    • GoGoods / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 8221 Snowden Riv Pkwy

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.59 lot acres
    Property size
    12,650 SF
    Zone code
    NT
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16-214167
    APU
    16214167

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,920,000
      ML approach
      $2,755,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,605,000
      6.5%
      $3,325,000
      7%
      $3,090,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,983,000
      Market price range: $1.57M - $3.89M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,920,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,660,000
      Change: +60% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,775,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,415,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7993
    Latitude
    39.2091
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $22,979
    $622,100
    $1,432,000
    $2,054,100
    -
    $622,100
    $1,432,000
    $2,054,100

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      56.3k
    • Visitors by month
      29.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      11 min