Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    822 Hillgrove Ave Western Springs, IL 60558-1464
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    822 Hillgrove Ave Western Springs, IL 60558-1464

• Retail space
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-2079338
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Douglas K. DeRhodes, LCSW / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Lisa A. Whittingham Brennan, MED / Doctor / Counselor
    • R J Walsh & Associates / Counselor
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Bob Nyberg / Financial Advisor
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Todd R Nyberg / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 822 Hillgrove Ave

    Year built
    1904
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    18-06-405-034
    APU
    1806405034

    Description

    This exceptional executive office suite, located at 822 Hillgrove Avenue in Western Springs, Illinois, offers 520 square feet of move-in ready space. The property is situated in Cook County and boasts an impressive 8-foot ceiling height, providing a spacious and comfortable work environment. Currently, the entire 520 square feet is vacant and available for lease, making it an ideal opportunity for a single tenant seeking a prestigious location. The building is classified as a multi-tenant property, suggesting a professional and well-maintained environment. The address is conveniently located at 822 Hillgrove Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558. This prime location offers easy access to local amenities and transportation links, making it a highly desirable address for businesses of all sizes. The property type is officially designated as an "Executive Office," indicating a higher level of finish and amenities than standard office spaces. This turnkey solution allows businesses to focus on their core operations without the need for extensive renovations or upgrades. The property's size is perfectly suited for a small team or an individual executive seeking a professional and efficient workspace. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore this exceptional leasing opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8998
    Latitude
    41.8098
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $26,566
    $14,062
    $89,972
    $104,034
    -
    $56,248
    $359,888
    $416,136