Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    822 Del Prado S Blvd Cape Coral, FL 33990-2687
    Property profile & analytics

    822 Del Prado S Blvd Cape Coral, FL 33990-2687

• Strip malls
    • 9,665 SF
    • 0.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-5396561
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,410,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jimmy John's / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • Maranatha School of Dance & the Arts / Training Center
    • Caloosa Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Caloosa Chiropractic Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Dr. Jeffrey Rosner / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 822 Del Prado S Blvd

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.98 lot acres
    Property size
    9,665 SF
    Zone code
    C1-D
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    19-44-24-C2-00798.0390
    APU
    194424C2007980390

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant retail property, located at 822 Del Prado Blvd S in Cape Coral, Florida, presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in Lee County. The building boasts a substantial 12,128 square feet of space, ideally suited for a variety of retail uses. Constructed in 1978, the property sits on a sizable 0.97-acre lot, offering ample space for customer parking and potential expansion. The expansive lot size, encompassing approximately 1,851,300,000 square feet, provides significant flexibility for future development or outdoor amenities. While the building currently has 12,128 square feet, there is a significant amount of vacant land available. The property's strategic location on Del Prado Blvd S ensures high visibility and accessibility, attracting a large volume of potential customers. With its substantial size and prime location, this property is an excellent investment for businesses seeking to establish a strong presence in the thriving Cape Coral market. The property's zip code is 33990. This is a lease opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9412
    Latitude
    26.6366
    CBSA code
    15980
    CBSA name
    CAPE CORAL-FORT MYERS, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,512
    $543,065
    $526,640
    $1,069,705
    -
    $543,065
    $526,640
    $1,069,705