Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    821 Westwood Industrial Park Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304-4579
    Property profile & analytics

• Showrooms
    • 51,300 SF
    • 2.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US48-0665291
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,630,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 821 Westwood Industrial Park Dr

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    2.35 lot acres
    Property size
    51,300 SF
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    3-157C-7955-00-0003.0000000
    APU
    3157C79550000030000000

    Description

    This exceptional 50,621-square-foot warehouse, located at 821 Westwood Industrial Park Drive in Weldon Spring, Missouri, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 2008, the property boasts a 24-foot clear ceiling height, ideal for various industrial uses. The warehouse features two truck-high loading docks and two large drive-in doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading operations. The property includes one bathroom and is equipped with a wet sprinkler system for enhanced safety. Power is provided by a robust 480/277 3-phase system, suitable for heavy industrial applications. The roof was recently replaced in 2016 with a new TPO system, ensuring long-term durability. Situated in St. Charles County, Missouri, zip code 63304, this warehouse offers convenient access to major transportation routes. The asking price for this well-maintained and strategically located industrial space is $6,330,000. This property is also available for sale.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,628,000
      Market price range: $4.63M - $9.44M
      AI Estimate
      $4,628,000
      Market price range: $4.63M - $9.44M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,170,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,645,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $6,645,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.6694
    Latitude
    38.7234
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $714,780
    -
    $307,098
    $1,926,588
    $2,233,686