Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    82 Benning St West Lebanon, NH 03784-3405
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    82 Benning St West Lebanon, NH 03784-3405

• Manufacturing properties
    • 163,990 SF
    • 10.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0384186
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $20,015,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 82 Benning St

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    10.19 lot acres
    Property size
    163,990 SF
    Zone code
    INDL
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    LBAN M:115 B:13 L:
    APU
    LBANM115B13L

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 156,462-square-foot warehouse located at 82 Benning St, Lebanon, NH, 03784, in Grafton County. The property sits on a 10.19-acre lot and boasts a 7.30% cap rate, making it an attractive addition to any portfolio. The warehouse features 250 parking spaces, four loading docks (two exterior, two interior), and four drive-in doors, ensuring efficient operations. Ceiling heights range from 12 to 25 feet, providing ample vertical space. The property is zoned for light industrial use. Power is supplied by a robust 3,000-amp, 480v, 3-phase system. Building 2 features a new Firestone EPDM membrane roof installed in June 2021, complete with a 20-year warranty. Buildings 1, 3, 4, and 5 have standing seam metal roofs. Currently, there is 8,900 square feet of vacant space, representing a low vacancy rate of 0.38%. The market rent is $10.37 per square foot, and the market sale price is $132 per square foot. This property offers a compelling combination of size, functionality, and strong financial performance in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $24,870,000
      6.5%
      $22,960,000
      7%
      $21,320,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.3114
    Latitude
    43.6324
    CBSA code
    30100
    CBSA name
    LEBANON, NH-VT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $185,317
    $2,690,100
    $4,942,400
    $7,632,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00