Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    819 Ann St Montgomery, AL 36107-2803
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    819 Ann St Montgomery, AL 36107-2803

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,325 SF
    • 0.65 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 19, 2024
    $1,710,000
    Property ID
    US03-2755240
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,710,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Burger King / Restaurant

    Property Details for 819 Ann St

    Year built
    2013
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.65 lot acres
    Property size
    3,325 SF
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    10-05-16-2-012-001.009
    APU
    1005162012001009

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 3,325 square foot Burger King restaurant located at 819 Ann St, Montgomery, AL 36107. The property sits on a 0.65-acre lot and is part of a Walmart Supercenter-anchored shopping center, enjoying excellent visibility and access from Ann Street, which boasts approximately 48,000 vehicles per day. The property benefits from a strong location, with proximity to I-85 (115,800 VPD), Alabama State University (3,828 students), Jackson Hospital (344-bed acute care hospital), and downtown Montgomery. The surrounding area boasts ideal demographics, with over 69,500 residents within a 3-mile radius and an average household income exceeding $74,500. The property features a 14-year remaining lease term (commencing October 29, 2018, and expiring October 31, 2038) with a 10% rent increase every five years. The tenant, Bulldog Restaurants, LLC, a subsidiary of Starboard Group, operates over 165 restaurants across eight states. This absolute NNN lease provides a passive investment with zero landlord responsibilities. The property's current NOI is $103,000, representing a 6.00% cap rate and a sub-8.5% rent-to-sales ratio. The asking price is $1,717,000. Built in 2013, this Class B property offers a secure and profitable investment opportunity with significant upside potential based on 2023 sales. The property is approximately five miles from Maxwell Air Force Base, adding to its strong tenant base and potential for future growth.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,710,000
      ML approach
      $1,710,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,101,000
      Market price range: $347k - $1.61M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.2705
    Latitude
    32.371
    CBSA code
    33860
    CBSA name
    MONTGOMERY, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,830
    $104,760
    $118,220
    $222,980
    -
    $523,800
    $591,100
    $1,114,900