Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8123 Sunrise Blvd Citrus Heights, CA 95610-1564
    Property profile & analytics

    8123 Sunrise Blvd Citrus Heights, CA 95610-1564

• Apartment buildings
    • 135,008 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-5241276
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $45,600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Reva Apartments / Apartment Complex / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 8123 Sunrise Blvd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    WOOD
    Property size
    135,008 SF
    Zone code
    RD20 BP
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    216-0150-047-0000
    APU
    21601500470000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $30,035,000
      6.5%
      $27,725,000
      7%
      $25,745,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $48,937,000
      Market price range: $12.9M - $48.9M
      AI Estimate
      $60,143,000
      Market price range: $2.87M - $60.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $32,420,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $63,500,000
      Change: +96% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $35,150,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $34,860,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $31,535,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $28,165,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.273
    Latitude
    38.7132
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $427,270
    $3,784,014
    $31,802,070
    $35,586,084
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00