Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    811 Russell Ave, Unit 2 Gaithersburg, MD 20879-3520
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    811 Russell Ave, Unit 2 Gaithersburg, MD 20879-3520

• Life science properties
    • 22,514 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1714332
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $810,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flowers World Wide & Gaithersburg Floral / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Florist
    • Jewelry Plus / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • William S. O'loughlin, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Smart Medical and Rehab Therapy - Gaithersburg / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Macondo Food Express / Restaurant

    Property Details for 811 Russell Ave

    Year built
    1997
    Property size
    22,514 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Life science properties
    APN
    09-03877343
    APU
    903877343

    Description

    This exceptional 1,607 square foot single-tenant commercial space is ideally located at 811-F Russell Avenue in Gaithersburg, Maryland, within Montgomery County (zip code 20879). The property is classified as both retail and office space, making it highly versatile for a variety of businesses. Currently, the entire 1,607 square feet is vacant and immediately available for lease. This presents a unique opportunity for a business seeking a move-in ready space. The property's location in Gaithersburg offers excellent access to major transportation routes, ensuring convenient commutes for employees and clients. The single-tenant occupancy provides privacy and control over the entire space. This executive office suite is perfect for a company seeking a professional and efficient workspace. The property's classification as both retail and office allows for flexibility in its use, catering to a broader range of potential tenants. The building's size is ideal for businesses needing a substantial amount of space without the overhead of a larger property. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and conditions. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prime commercial space in a desirable location. The address is 811-F Russell Avenue, Gaithersburg, MD 20879.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $1,005,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $616,000
      Market price range: $385k - $741k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      R&D FACILITY, LABORATORY, RESEARCH FACILITY, COSMETICS, PHARMACEUTICAL
      $580,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2096
    Latitude
    39.1549
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $55,956
    $993,100
    $3,003,400
    $3,996,500
    -
    $993,100
    $3,003,400
    $3,996,500