Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    811 Jefferson Rd Rochester, NY 14623-3211
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    811 Jefferson Rd Rochester, NY 14623-3211

• Super regional malls
    • 55,832 SF
    • 3.87 lot acres
    Rochester Retail Property For Sale For Sale
    $4,349,090
    4,600 SF

    Rochester Retail Property For Sale

    Retail property with a corporate guarantee and 15-year term.

    811 Jefferson Rd, Rochester, NY 14623
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5396052
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hobby Lobby / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 811 Jefferson Rd

    Year built
    2020
    Lot size
    3.87 lot acres
    Property size
    55,832 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    263200 162.09-1-3.112
    APU
    2632001620913112

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a brand new, 4,600 square foot Panera Bread restaurant located at 811 Jefferson Rd, Rochester, NY 14623. Situated on a 0.814-acre lot, this property boasts a prime location within a dense retail corridor, benefiting from high visibility and traffic counts exceeding 29,900 vehicles daily. The building, constructed in 2023, is an outparcel of a new Hobby Lobby and is surrounded by other major retailers including Home Depot, PetSmart, Chick-fil-A, Aldi, Burlington, and Dick's Sporting Goods. This single-tenant, net-leased property offers a secure investment with a corporate guarantee from Panera Bread, a leading fast-casual restaurant chain with over 2,100 locations. The lease features a 15-year initial term with 10% rent bumps every five years, and includes four, five-year renewal options. The asking price is $4,784,000, representing a price per square foot of $1,040 and a 5.00% cap rate. The property currently generates a net operating income (NOI) of $239,200, with 100% occupancy. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality, passively managed investment with a strong tenant and significant upside potential. The property offers limited landlord responsibilities, making it an ideal addition to any investment portfolio.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6203
    Latitude
    43.0857
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $588,000
    $8,712,000
    $9,300,000
    -
    $588,000
    $8,712,000
    $9,300,000
    View Listing