Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    810 Park Ave Lake Park, FL 33403
    Property profile & analytics

    810 Park Ave Lake Park, FL 33403

• Strip malls
    • 8,931 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Prime Retail Space, Lake Park For Lease
    $0.03 SF/Yr

    Prime Retail Space, Lake Park

    8,900 SF Retail, 32 Parking Spaces

    West Palm Beach, FL 33403
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3637430
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 810 Park Ave

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    8,931 SF
    Zone code
    PADD
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    36-43-42-20-01-006-0030
    APU
    36434220010060030

    Description

    This exceptional 8,931-square-foot retail property is ideally situated within the Lake Park CRA, offering significant potential for a variety of businesses. The single-tenant occupancy presents a unique opportunity for an owner-user or investor seeking a substantial space in a thriving community. The property boasts ample parking with 32 spaces, ensuring convenient access for customers and employees. Its PADD zoning provides flexibility for a wide range of uses, making it an attractive option for diverse business ventures. The location within the Lake Park CRA opens doors to potential improvement funding opportunities offered by the Town of Lake Park, further enhancing the investment appeal. The property's substantial size and prime location make it an excellent choice for businesses seeking high visibility and accessibility. The APN is 36434220010060030. Please note that the existing business operation should not be disturbed, and property visits are strictly by appointment only. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a significant retail space in a desirable location with considerable growth potential. The property features a single tenant occupancy and is zoned PADD.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0691
    Latitude
    26.7984
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $27,735
    $400,000
    $909,202
    $1,309,202
    -
    $400,000
    $909,202
    $1,309,202
    View Listing