Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    810 Nursery Rd Linthicum, MD 21090-1304
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    810 Nursery Rd Linthicum, MD 21090-1304

• Retail space
    • 22,615 SF
    • 2.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0653795
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,120,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Happy Garden / Restaurant
    • NURSERY ROAD PLAZA / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Anytime Fitness / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Rita's Italian Ice & Frozen Custard / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Nursery Nails / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 810 Nursery Rd

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    2.50 lot acres
    Property size
    22,615 SF
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    05-000-09468500
    APU
    500009468500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,651,000
      Market price range: $5.50M - $15.0M
      AI Estimate
      $2,592,000
      Market price range: $1.77M - $6.99M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6639
    Latitude
    39.2252
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $44,919
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $4,113,433
    -
    $1,177,000
    $2,954,100
    $4,131,100