Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    81 Wilson Ave Hanover, PA 17331-5207
    Property profile & analytics

    81 Wilson Ave Hanover, PA 17331-5207

• Turn key restaurants
    • 5,410 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-3088925
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $725,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Buffalo Wild Wings / Restaurant

    Property Details for 81 Wilson Ave

    Year built
    2012
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    5,410 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    44-000-ED-0115.00-00000
    APU
    44000ED01150000000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple ownership of a 5,000 square foot Buffalo Wild Wings restaurant located at 81 Wilson Ave, Hanover, PA 17331. The property, built in 2012 on a 1.5-acre lot, benefits from a highly visible location as an outparcel to the Gateway Hanover Shopping Center, anchored by major retailers including Target, Sam's Club, Dick's Sporting Goods, Hobby Lobby, PetSmart, Ross, and Old Navy. The current tenant, Blazin Wings, Inc., a subsidiary of Buffalo Wild Wings, Inc., operates under a 15-year lease (originally commencing February 24, 2013) with approximately 3.3 years remaining on the primary term. The lease includes three, five-year renewal options, each with a 10% rent increase. The lease is a Net-Net (NN) structure, with landlord responsibilities limited to roof and structure maintenance. The property boasts a strong 7.00% cap rate and a current Net Operating Income (NOI) of $157,300, making it an attractive addition to any portfolio. The property is situated in a thriving retail corridor within York County, a growing area with continued development surrounding the shopping center. This is a passive investment opportunity with a strong corporate tenant and a proven track record of success. The asking price is $2,247,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $440,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $978,000
      Market price range: $246k - $1.06M
      AI Estimate
      $751,000
      Market price range: $361k - $751k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $645,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $710,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $605,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $595,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.996
    Latitude
    39.8288
    CBSA code
    49620
    CBSA name
    YORK-HANOVER, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $34,832
    $495,500
    $538,090
    $1,033,590
    -
    $495,500
    $538,090
    $1,033,590