Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    806 State Rd Croydon, PA 19021-6117
    Property profile & analytics

    806 State Rd Croydon, PA 19021-6117

• Retail space
    • 1,260 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 4, 2022
    $115,000
    Property ID
    US73-5781687
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Croydon Child Care Center / Daycare Center
    • Farmers Insurance - Matthew Sasse / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 806 State Rd

    Year built
    1927
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    1,260 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    05-011-457
    APU
    5011457

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.9035
    Latitude
    40.0869
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,607
    $3,160
    $6,440
    $9,600
    -
    $43,287
    $88,219
    $131,506