Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    805 Broadway St Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3356
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    805 Broadway St Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3356

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,147 SF
    • 0.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 26, 2025
    Property ID
    US27-0572475
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Carl's Jr. / Restaurant

    Property Details for 805 Broadway St

    Year built
    2013
    Lot size
    0.80 lot acres
    Property size
    3,147 SF
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    RPA5670001001O
    APU
    RPA5670001001O

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 3,200 square foot Carl's Jr./Hardee's franchise located at 805 W Broadway St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402. The property, built in 2013, sits on a 0.8-acre lot with 38 parking spaces and benefits from a hard corner location with high visibility. The single-tenant building is classified as Class B and features a drive-thru. The current lease, with Snow Star, LP (a franchisee with over 69 locations), is a Net Lease (NNN) agreement with a remaining term of 6.8 years, commencing March 21, 2021, and expiring September 25, 2031. The lease includes four five-year options, extending the potential lease term to September 2033. Rent increases are structured at 10% every five years. The property boasts a 5.00% cap rate, a $144,000 annual Net Operating Income (NOI), and an asking price of $2,880,000 ($900 per square foot). The property is situated in a high-traffic area with over 23,500 vehicles per day on Broadway Street and over 15,000 on Utah Avenue. It's less than two miles from the Idaho Falls Regional Airport and surrounded by numerous national retailers including Walmart, Panda Express, Wendy's, and Olive Garden. The property is offered debt-free, allowing buyers to maximize their yield with their own financing. The permitted zoning is C.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.049
    Latitude
    43.4942
    CBSA code
    26820
    CBSA name
    IDAHO FALLS, ID METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,656
    $244,125
    $1,320
    $245,445
    -
    $244,125
    $1,320
    $245,445