Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    804 Winchester Dr Sedalia, MO 65301-2187
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    804 Winchester Dr Sedalia, MO 65301-2187

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,304 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US48-2309125
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 804 Winchester Dr

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    2,304 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    15-3.0-06-1-03-004.004
    APU
    153006103004004

    Description

    This exceptional Sedalia commercial property, located at 804 & 806 Winchester, offers a unique blend of office space and warehouse functionality. Boasting approximately 100 feet of frontage on Highway 50/W Broadway Blvd, this property ensures maximum visibility and exposure for any business. The main building provides ample office space, while a substantial basement offers valuable additional storage. This is complemented by a detached warehouse/garage, featuring convenient overhead doors and a carport, ideal for receiving deliveries, storing inventory, or housing equipment. The ample parking available caters to both employees and customers, enhancing the overall convenience and accessibility of the property. The 0.05-acre lot provides a manageable footprint for operations, while the strategic location on a major thoroughfare guarantees high traffic volume and excellent brand visibility. The asking price for this versatile commercial property is $400,000. This property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-situated commercial space with significant storage and parking capabilities, making it suitable for a wide range of businesses seeking a prominent location in Sedalia, Missouri. The combination of high visibility, ample storage, and convenient parking makes this an attractive investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2717
    Latitude
    38.7085
    CBSA code
    42740
    CBSA name
    SEDALIA, MO MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,051
    $14,780
    $56,580
    $71,360
    -
    $46,180
    $176,810
    $222,990