Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    802 Cosby Hwy Newport, TN 37821
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    802 Cosby Hwy Newport, TN 37821

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,168 SF
    • 0.66 lot acres
    Specialty Property for Sale For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Specialty Property for Sale

    Specialty property available for purchase.

    802 Cosby Highway, Newport, TN 37821
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-0081780
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pizza Hut / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 802 Cosby Hwy

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.66 lot acres
    Property size
    2,168 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    015056I H 01300
    APU
    015056IH01300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.1997
    Latitude
    35.9513
    CBSA code
    35460
    CBSA name
    NEWPORT, TN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,875
    $66,000
    $72,280
    $138,280
    -
    $165,000
    $180,700
    $345,700

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      9.9k
    • Visitors by month
      7.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      19 min
    View Listing