Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8011 Pinewood Rd Dundalk, MD 21222-2419
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8011 Pinewood Rd Dundalk, MD 21222-2419

• Auto shops
    • 1,275 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0874850
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 8011 Pinewood Rd

    Year built
    1946
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    1,275 SF
    Zone code
    BL
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    15-1800002976
    APU
    151800002976

    Description

    This 1,200-square-foot flex space, located at 8011 Pinewood Rd in Baltimore County, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts a substantial 22,000-square-foot lot, offering significant outdoor space. Built in 1960, the building is classified as Class C and features convenient amenities including two drive-in bays and ample parking for 50 vehicles. The property is served by single-phase 200-amp power. The zoning designation is BR-AS, and a key feature is a special exception permitting a half-acre contractor equipment storage yard. This makes the property ideally suited for automotive uses, including auto and truck storage or repair. Its previous use as a police tow yard speaks to its suitability for similar operations. The single-tenant occupancy provides a straightforward investment scenario with potential for diverse uses given the ample lot size and zoning allowances. The property's location in Baltimore County offers easy access to major transportation routes and a strong local workforce. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a versatile industrial property with significant potential for growth and return on investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4878
    Latitude
    39.2799
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $313
    $51,600
    $100
    $51,700
    -
    $51,600
    $100
    $51,700