Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    801 E Roosevelt Rd Little Rock, AR 72206
    Property profile & analytics

    801 E Roosevelt Rd Little Rock, AR 72206

• Outlet malls
    • 9,180 SF
    • 1.32 lot acres
    Retail/Multi-Use Property on Roosevelt For Lease
    $1,635,000
    9,180 SF

    Retail/Multi-Use Property on Roosevelt

    9,180 SF retail/multi-use property with interstate access.

    801 E Roosevelt Rd, Little Rock, AR 72206
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0269246
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Dollar / Discount Store

    Property Details for 801 E Roosevelt Rd

    Year built
    2013
    Lot size
    1.32 lot acres
    Property size
    9,180 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    34L-242-00-002-00
    APU
    34L2420000200

    Description

    This exceptional 9,180-square-foot commercial property, located at 801 E. Roosevelt Rd in Little Rock, Arkansas, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 2013, this single-story building offers a versatile space suitable for a variety of uses, combining traditional office space with warehouse capabilities. The property is classified as retail, office, and warehouse, providing flexibility for businesses needing both office and storage areas. Situated in Pulaski County, with easy access to the interstate, this location offers unparalleled convenience and accessibility for employees and clients alike. The building's excellent condition and well-maintained structure ensure a seamless transition for any new tenant. The single-tenant occupancy provides a straightforward lease structure and management. The property's 9,180 square feet provide ample space for a growing business or a company seeking to consolidate operations. Its prime location in Little Rock, Arkansas, zip code 72206, offers a strategic advantage for businesses seeking visibility and accessibility within a thriving market. This property represents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, versatile commercial space in a desirable location. The property's adaptability makes it ideal for a range of businesses seeking a functional and conveniently located space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,715,000
      6.5%
      $1,585,000
      7%
      $1,470,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,974,000
      Market price range: $639k - $2.07M
      AI Estimate
      $1,353,000
      Market price range: $336k - $1.61M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,400,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,710,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,510,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,200,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.2638
    Latitude
    34.7235
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,253
    $17,250
    $114,930
    $132,180
    -
    $86,250
    $574,650
    $660,900
    View Listing