Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    801 Ellsworth Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910-4494
    Property profile & analytics

    801 Ellsworth Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910-4494

• Drive through restaurants
    • 13,752 SF
    • 1.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1667796
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $17,010,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking Permit Sales Stores Silver Spring / Parking Lot & Garage
    • Arts & Humanities Council / Theater & Performing Art Venue
    • ChargePoint Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Foulger Pratt / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 801 Ellsworth Dr

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    1.90 lot acres
    Property size
    13,752 SF
    Zone code
    CR5.0
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    13-03279414
    APU
    1303279414

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0253
    Latitude
    38.9977
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $65,630
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $33,907,467
    -
    $6,691,400
    $28,358,200
    $35,049,600