Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8000 NW 56Th St Doral, FL 33166
    Property profile & analytics

    8000 NW 56Th St Doral, FL 33166

• Warehouses
    • 10,922 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Doral Office/Warehouse with Secured Lot For Lease
    $17,455/Mo
    9,521 SF

    Doral Office/Warehouse with Secured Lot

    9,521 SF Doral office/warehouse with fenced lot.

    8000 NW 56th St, Doral, FL 33166
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-9376057
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 8000 NW 56Th St

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    10,922 SF
    Zone code
    7600:INTENSIVE USE
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    35-3022-000-1160
    APU
    3530220001160

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3279
    Latitude
    25.8241
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,673
    $819,520
    $1,153,480
    $1,973,000
    -
    $819,520
    $1,153,480
    $1,973,000
    View Listing