Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Waterville, ME 04901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Waterville, ME 04901

• Investment properties
    • 9,829 SF
    • 0.89 lot acres
    Multifamily and Commercial Opportunity For Sale
    $1,900,000
    9,829 SF

    Multifamily and Commercial Opportunity

    Multifamily and commercial property with 22 units and warehouse space.

    Waterville, ME 04901
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US42-0282521
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details

    Lot size
    0.89 lot acres
    Property size
    9,829 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    WAVL M:048 B:249
    APU
    WAVLM048B249

    Description

    This exceptional investment package in Waterville, Maine presents a compelling opportunity for value-add investors. Located at 80 Elm St, 04901, this property encompasses four buildings totaling 16,307 square feet on a 0.89-acre lot. The core of the offering is a 23-unit apartment building, featuring 24 beds (21 one-bedroom units and 1 two-bedroom unit), ideal for students given its proximity to Colby College and vibrant Main Street. Adding significant income potential is a separate 22-unit self-storage facility and a laundromat building, both currently leased to an operator. Built in 1900, the property boasts a strong current performance, exhibiting a 12.59% capitalization rate and a net operating income (NOI) of $163,713. The asking price is $1,300,000. The property is zoned CA, offering potential for future development or expansion. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned multifamily and self-storage portfolio in a thriving Maine community. The combination of strong cash flow, value-add potential, and prime location makes this an attractive investment prospect with significant upside.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -69.6327
    Latitude
    44.5519
    CBSA code
    12300
    CBSA name
    AUGUSTA-WATERVILLE, ME MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,023
    $32,300
    $421,100
    $453,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing