Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8 Sycamore Dr Greenville, SC 29607
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8 Sycamore Dr Greenville, SC 29607

• Investment properties
    • 0.58 lot acres
    Office Building Near Laurens Road For Sale
    $900,000
    8,030 SF

    Office Building Near Laurens Road

    Two-story office building with ample parking and updated suite.

    8 Sycamore Dr, Greenville, SC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-0890109
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hendrix Consulting Engineers, Inc. / Engineering Consultant
    • True Hearts HomeCare LLC / Geriatric Care Provider / Nursing Home
    • Southern Home Care Services / Home Health Care Service / Nursing Agency
    • B. McDonald Therapy, LLC / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • GIFT Counseling Center for Wellness, LLC / Counselor

    Property Details for 8 Sycamore Dr

    Lot size
    0.58 lot acres
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    0257.00-06-001.00
    APU
    257000600100

    Description

    This exceptional executive office space, located at 8 Sycamore Drive in Greenville, South Carolina, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prestigious location. The property, built in 1960, offers a total of 8,030 square feet across a 0.58-acre lot. Currently, 1,583 square feet of contiguous, vacant space is immediately available for lease, ideal for a single tenant or smaller business. The building is classified as a multi-tenant office property, suggesting a vibrant and collaborative environment. The address is conveniently situated in Greenville, SC, zip code 29607, providing easy access to local amenities and transportation networks. The available space offers the potential for a customized layout to meet specific business needs. The property's location and size make it an attractive option for companies seeking a professional and efficient workspace in a desirable Greenville setting. The building's age suggests established infrastructure, while the available space offers the chance for modern updates and renovations. This is an excellent opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving Greenville business community. Interested parties should inquire about lease terms and conditions. The property's size and location make it a compelling option for businesses seeking a strategic foothold in the Greenville market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $755,000
      ML approach
      $740,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3546
    Latitude
    34.8373
    CBSA code
    24860
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE-ANDERSON, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,189
    $9,060
    $11,720
    $20,780
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $432,150
    View Listing