Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    799 Sunset Blvd Corolla, NC 27927
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    799 Sunset Blvd Corolla, NC 27927

• Retail space
    • 6,613 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1020792
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $720,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mama Easley's / Restaurant
    • Nags Head Hammocks / Furniture & Home Goods / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Outer Banks Popcorn Shoppe / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 799 Sunset Blvd

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    6,613 SF
    Zone code
    SFO
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    116D000007A0000
    APU
    116D000007A0000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $723,000
      Market price range: $315k - $1.59M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8197
    Latitude
    36.3262
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,305
    $449,200
    $567,700
    $1,016,900
    -
    $449,200
    $567,700
    $1,016,900