Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    796 Burdeck St Schenectady, NY 12306-1202
    Property profile & analytics

    796 Burdeck St Schenectady, NY 12306-1202

• Office buildings
    • 8,534 SF
    • 1.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 18, 2024
    $1,510,000
    Property ID
    US63-4678235
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,510,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hodorowski Homes / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • J Luk Construction Co LLC / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Adirondack Development Group / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 796 Burdeck St

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    1.32 lot acres
    Property size
    8,534 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    422800 48.13-2-42.1
    APU
    42280048132421

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 796 Burdeck Street, Schenectady, NY 12306, presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $1,699,000, this property boasts approximately 11,000 square feet of Class A office space, ideal for owner-occupancy. The high-end finishes include a stunning lobby, fully equipped kitchen, and multiple conference rooms, catering to a variety of business needs. The property's prime location offers excellent visibility and accessibility. Ample parking is available on-site, adding significant convenience. A showroom is also included within the office space, providing versatile options for showcasing products or services. In addition to the office space, there is approximately 4,300 square feet of warehouse space, featuring eight oversized garage stalls. This extra space offers significant storage capacity or potential for additional income streams. The flexible layout of both the office and warehouse areas allows for adaptable configurations to suit diverse business requirements. This property combines the benefits of premium office space with the practicality of substantial warehouse storage, making it an attractive proposition for a wide range of commercial enterprises.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,510,000
      ML approach
      $1,510,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,089,000
      Market price range: $381k - $1.20M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,275,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0015
    Latitude
    42.7986
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $66,000
    $929,200
    $995,200
    -
    $86,844
    $1,222,656
    $1,309,500