Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    793 Silver St Agawam, MA 01001-3830
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    793 Silver St Agawam, MA 01001-3830

• Showrooms
    • 5,280 SF
    • 2.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 16, 2024
    $1,000,000
    Property ID
    US38-0313194
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,000,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.3%
    Showrooms
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A & N Disposal Inc / Waste Management Facility
    • R Zymroz Landscape Construction Inc / Landscaping / General Contractor

    Property Details for 793 Silver St

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.40 lot acres
    Property size
    5,280 SF
    Zone code
    IB
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    AGAW M:00G5 B:0003 L:1
    APU
    AGAWM00G5B0003L1

    Description

    This exceptional 5,280-square-foot industrial/flex building in Agawam, MA, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Situated on a 2.4-acre lot zoned Indus-B, this 2009-constructed property boasts four 14x14 dock-high doors, 17-foot ceilings, and convenient access to Routes 57 and 91. The building features approximately 4,800 square feet of open warehouse space, ideal for distribution or flexible use. A 480-square-foot office area includes two ADA-compliant bathrooms. Additional storage is available on a second floor, along with a room and full bathroom. A large, flat yard provides ample space for equipment and material storage. This property offers a blend of warehouse, office, and outdoor storage, making it suitable for a variety of businesses. The prime location near the Agawam Industrial Park ensures easy access to major transportation routes, enhancing operational efficiency and logistical advantages. The asking price is $1,000,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,000,000
      ML approach
      $1,000,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $890,000
      6.5%
      $820,000
      7%
      $765,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $710,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $660,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.6527
    Latitude
    42.0501
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,352
    $129,700
    $282,500
    $412,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00