Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    793 16th SW St Rochester, MN 55902-2668
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    793 16th SW St Rochester, MN 55902-2668

• Strip malls
    • 10,044 SF
    • 2.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 29, 2021
    $5,530,000
    Property ID
    US46-2848606
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.2%
    Strip malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Associated Bank / Bank / Loan Service
    • First Meeting Noodle / Restaurant
    • Buffalo Wild Wings / Restaurant

    Property Details for 793 16th SW St

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    2.08 lot acres
    Property size
    10,044 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    64.11.23.083648
    APU
    641123083648

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,940,000
      ML approach
      $5,855,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4743
    Latitude
    44.0006
    CBSA code
    40340
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $144,634
    $1,009,100
    $1,556,400
    $2,565,500
    -
    $1,009,100
    $1,556,400
    $2,565,500

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      27.6k
    • Visitors by month
      24.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      52 min