Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7855 Walker Dr Greenbelt, MD 20770
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7855 Walker Dr Greenbelt, MD 20770

• Office buildings
    • 111,590 SF
    • 3.11 lot acres
    Move-in Ready Office Suites For Lease
    $22 SF/Yr

    Move-in Ready Office Suites

    Recently renovated office suites with high-end finishes and abundant parking.

    7855 Walker Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1475758
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Shiv Patel / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Peraton / Corporate Office
    • Anneke Langenhoven / Physician
    • Mr. David Jencks / Physician
    • Dr. Mark Flasar / Physician

    Property Details for 7855 Walker Dr

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    3.11 lot acres
    Property size
    111,590 SF
    Zone code
    CGO
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    21-2394591
    APU
    212394591

    Description

    This exceptional six-story, 51,770-square-foot Class A office building in Greenbelt, Maryland, offers a variety of flexible spaces ideal for various business needs. The property is currently fully vacant, providing a unique opportunity for a single tenant or multiple tenants to occupy this meticulously maintained building. Suites are move-in ready, boasting recently renovated interiors with high-end finishes, including a stunning marble lobby and upgraded lighting. Modern amenities include electronic key card access, abundant parking (3.7 spaces per 1,000 square feet) with both garage and surface lot options, and a full-time building engineer. The building also features WalkerFit and WalkerRevive amenities. Enjoy spectacular views and large windows in each suite. Opportunities for building and monument signage are available. The space is divisible to a minimum of 1,186 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 18,133 square feet. Located in Prince George's County, this prime location is conveniently situated just three miles from the Goddard Space Center and nearby shopping. The building includes elevators for convenient access to all floors. This property is perfect for traditional office, executive office, medical office, creative office, or coworking spaces.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $24,822,000
      Market price range: $21.3M - $52.3M
      AI Estimate
      $21,314,000
      Market price range: $21.3M - $38.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $36,735,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $36,755,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8945
    Latitude
    38.9991
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $210,933
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $11,747,867
    -
    $2,851,200
    $10,009,100
    $12,860,300
    View Listing