Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7833 Walker Dr Greenbelt, MD 20770
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7833 Walker Dr Greenbelt, MD 20770

• Office buildings
    • 111,579 SF
    • 5.26 lot acres
    Move-in Ready Office Suites For Lease
    $22 SF/Yr

    Move-in Ready Office Suites

    Recently renovated office suites with high-end finishes and abundant parking.

    7833 Walker Dr, Greenbelt, MD 20770
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0884418
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Smacna Mid Atlantic Chap / Association / Organization
    • University Centre Dental: Haynes Elizabeth J DDS / Dental Office
    • Law Offices of Johnine Clark, P.A. / Law Firm / Child Welfare Organization
    • Prince George's County Boys & Girls Club / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Greenbelt Boys and Girls Club / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 7833 Walker Dr

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    5.26 lot acres
    Property size
    111,579 SF
    Zone code
    CGO
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    21-2394609
    APU
    212394609

    Description

    This exceptional six-story Class A office building, located at 7833 Walker Drive in Greenbelt, Maryland, offers a diverse range of office spaces to suit various business needs. The property is ideally suited for traditional office setups, coworking spaces, medical offices, creative agencies, or executive suites. Multiple tenancy options are available within this recently renovated building, boasting high-end finishes including a stunning marble lobby and upgraded lighting throughout. Enjoy the convenience of electronic key card access for enhanced security. Tenants will appreciate the on-site amenities, including WalkerFit and WalkerRevive, as well as spectacular views and large windows in each suite. The building offers excellent signage opportunities, both on the building itself and as a monument sign. Ample parking is provided with a generous parking ratio of 3.7 spaces per 1,000 square feet, encompassing both garage and front/rear parking lots. A full-time building engineer ensures seamless operations. The property's strategic location is just three miles from the Goddard Space Center and offers easy access to shopping and other amenities. Build-to-suit options may be available. This move-in ready space presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a prestigious and well-equipped office environment in a thriving location. The property is situated in Prince George's County, Maryland, zip code 20770.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $31,518,000
      Market price range: $21.3M - $52.3M
      AI Estimate
      $24,685,000
      Market price range: $21.3M - $38.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $36,730,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $46,540,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $46,255,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $36,755,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8933
    Latitude
    38.9988
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $267,828
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $14,916,633
    -
    $3,433,500
    $13,985,600
    $17,419,100
    View Listing