Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7841 Pine Forest Rd Pensacola, FL 32526
    Property profile & analytics

    7841 Pine Forest Rd Pensacola, FL 32526

• Community centers
    • 6,240 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Retail Space on Pine Forest For Lease
    $1,750/Mo
    1,500 SF

    Retail Space on Pine Forest

    1,500 SF retail space available near Interstate 10.

    7841 Pine Forest Rd, Pensacola, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-1057410
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $650,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Let's Relax Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Pensacola Baptist Church / Church
    • Mattress By Appointment Pensacola FL / Furniture & Home Goods
    • GQ Nails / Nail Salon
    • Sunflower Spa / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 7841 Pine Forest Rd

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    6,240 SF
    Zone code
    HC/LI
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    13-1S-31-1100-004-042
    APU
    131S311100004042

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $575,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $648,000
      Market price range: $439k - $1.46M
      AI Estimate
      $648,000
      Market price range: $439k - $1.46M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $960,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $880,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $855,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $850,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $790,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.3097
    Latitude
    30.5112
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,663
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $403,129
    -
    $85,500
    $317,629
    $403,129
    View Listing