Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7781 73rd Ct Medley, FL 33166-2201
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7781 73rd Ct Medley, FL 33166-2201

• Warehouses
    • 29,106 SF
    • 1.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US19-0502005
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,020,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 7781 73rd Ct

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.05 lot acres
    Property size
    29,106 SF
    Zone code
    7100:INDUSTRIAL,LIGHT MFG
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    22-3011-002-0635
    APU
    2230110020635

    Description

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a thriving, Class A, South Florida-based general contractor, manufacturer, and installer of high-quality, energy-efficient impact windows and doors. Established in 2015, this business boasts extensive experience in the glazing industry dating back to the 1980s. The company specializes in the design, manufacturing, and installation of custom aluminum windows, window walls, doors, and curtain walls, serving a large portion of Florida, from north of Tampa to south Miami. The sale includes all equipment, vehicles, intellectual property, a general contractor license, an established client list, and existing contracts. The business operates from two units in a prime Medley, Miami-Dade County location (7781 NW 73rd Ct, 33166) and has completed numerous notable projects, including installations in high-profile commercial buildings such as The Prive Island Estate, The Edison Building of Pembroke Pines, the MIA Amex Lounge, and the Navy Gateway Inn & Suites. This is a stabilized investment opportunity with significant growth potential, offered at $3,500,000. The business has demonstrated steady expansion since its inception, including the opening of a new manufacturing facility in 2017 and the addition of personnel to support its expanding customer base. This turnkey operation presents a rare chance to acquire a well-established and reputable business in a high-demand industry.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3174
    Latitude
    25.8444
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $60,587
    $2,058,210
    $2,624,790
    $4,683,000
    -
    $2,058,210
    $2,624,790
    $4,683,000