Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7700 Little River Tpke Annandale, VA 22003
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7700 Little River Tpke Annandale, VA 22003

• Office buildings
    • 70,372 SF
    • 2.62 lot acres
    Annandale Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $25 SF/Yr
    13,729 SF

    Annandale Office Space For Rent

    Prime office space in Annandale's business district with highway access.

    7700 Little River Turnpike, Annandale, VA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-0732593
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lohrmann & Rim, P.C. / Law Firm
    • Evergreen Academy / Language School / Training Center
    • YOUNG YEOM, CPA / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Law Offices of Stephen H. Lee, PC / Law Firm
    • Urban Engineering & Associates Inc / Land Surveyor / Engineer

    Property Details for 7700 Little River Tpke

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    2.62 lot acres
    Property size
    70,372 SF
    Zone code
    C-3(OFFICE)
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    070-2-01-0011-A
    APU
    0702010011A

    Description

    This Class A office building, located at 7700 Little River Turnpike in Annandale, Virginia, offers 64,582 square feet of versatile office space. Built in 1979 and situated in Fairfax County (zip code 22003), the property features a mix of traditional, executive, and medical office suites, perfect for a variety of businesses. Multiple tenancies are available, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 688 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,263 square feet

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $23,680,000
      6.5%
      $21,860,000
      7%
      $20,300,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $15,355,000
      Market price range: $15.4M - $24.4M
      AI Estimate
      $12,067,000
      Market price range: $12.1M - $19.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $19,220,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $25,945,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $23,935,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $23,495,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $20,650,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2112
    Latitude
    38.8337
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $76,414
    $3,873,350
    $2,080,250
    $5,953,600
    -
    $3,873,350
    $2,080,250
    $5,953,600
    View Listing