Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    766 Northlake Blvd North Palm Beach, FL 33408-5208
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    766 Northlake Blvd North Palm Beach, FL 33408-5208

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,000 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-2196281
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 766 Northlake Blvd

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    36-43-42-20-03-125-0310
    APU
    36434220031250310

    Description

    This exceptional 5,466 square foot waterfront restaurant is available for lease in North Palm Beach, Florida. Located at 766 Northlake Blvd, this single-tenant property boasts stunning waterfront views and outdoor covered dining. The C1-zoned property (C1 BUSINESS DISTRICT (36-LAKE PARK)) offers ample space for a thriving culinary establishment. With 15 parking spaces available, customer convenience is ensured. The property's APN is 36-43-42-20-03-125-0310. The entire space is currently vacant, presenting a unique opportunity for a new tenant to establish their brand in a highly desirable location. Property taxes are $3.11 per square foot. The submarket is Northlake Blvd, and the property is conveniently located near Northlake Blvd and Cross Street. This turnkey restaurant space is ready for immediate occupancy, offering a rare chance to capitalize on the vibrant North Palm Beach dining scene. The property's prime waterfront location and outdoor dining area provide an unparalleled dining experience. This is an exceptional opportunity for an experienced restaurateur seeking a high-visibility location with significant potential for success. The property's size and features make it ideal for a variety of restaurant concepts. Don't miss this chance to secure a premier waterfront restaurant space in a thriving Florida community. The zip code is 33408.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0683
    Latitude
    26.8075
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,888
    $246,400
    $385,135
    $631,535
    -
    $246,400
    $385,135
    $631,535