Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7617 Dayton Springfield Rd Fairborn, OH 45323
    Property profile & analytics

    7617 Dayton Springfield Rd Fairborn, OH 45323

• Retail space
    • 24,370 SF
    • 4.58 lot acres
    Retail Space in Enon Plaza For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr
    2,500 SF

    Retail Space in Enon Plaza

    Retail space available in Discount Drug Mart Plaza, Enon, Ohio.

    7617 Dayton Springfield Rd, Fairborn, OH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-2196115
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Legacy Fitness / Gym & Fitness Center
    • PT Link Physical Therapy - Enon / Medical Clinic
    • Discount Drug Mart / Cosmetic Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Cedar Enon LLC / Church

    Property Details for 7617 Dayton Springfield Rd

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    4.58 lot acres
    Property size
    24,370 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    180-10-00012-000-079
    APU
    1801000012000079

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,590,000
      6.5%
      $1,470,000
      7%
      $1,365,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,253,000
      Market price range: $835k - $2.25M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,625,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,100,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,100,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,935,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,660,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9591
    Latitude
    39.8647
    CBSA code
    44220
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $48,202
    $64,120
    $684,190
    $748,310
    -
    $183,200
    $1,954,840
    $2,138,040
    View Listing