Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7601 Cicero Ave Chicago, IL 60629
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7601 Cicero Ave Chicago, IL 60629

• Theaters & concert halls
    Cicero Avenue Retail Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    11,000 SF

    Cicero Avenue Retail Space Available

    Retail spaces available in Chicago shopping center.

    7601 S Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60652
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0960807
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zippy Toys / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Arcade & Gaming Center
    • Marshalls / Department Store
    • Ashley Stewart / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Benir Blinks, Ford City Mall / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Cosmetic Store
    • Exact Time / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 7601 Cicero Ave

    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    19-27-304-048
    APU
    1927304048

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 7601 S Cicero Ave in Chicago, Illinois, zip code 60652. The property, known as Ford City North, offers a significant amount of leasable space, currently featuring 14,322 square feet of vacant retail space available for immediate occupancy. The property is classified as a multi-tenant retail building, presenting a versatile space suitable for a variety of commercial uses. The building's prime location in Chicago offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking high foot traffic and convenient access for customers. The total square footage of the building is significantly larger than the currently available space, indicating potential for expansion or future opportunities within the complex. The property's address is easily accessible via major roadways, ensuring convenient transportation for both employees and customers. This listing specifically highlights the 14,322 square feet of immediately available space, perfect for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in a thriving Chicago market. Further details regarding the building's amenities, lease terms, and potential for expansion are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to secure prime retail space in a high-traffic area of Chicago. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire promptly to secure this exceptional property. The latitude and longitude coordinates are 41.7727709 and -87.7123355 respectively.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7332
    Latitude
    41.7538
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $215,966
    $194,203
    $855,797
    $1,050,000
    -
    $776,812
    $3,423,188
    $4,200,000
    View Listing