Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7601 185th St Tinley Park, IL 60477-6267
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7601 185th St Tinley Park, IL 60477-6267

• Industrial properties
    • 24,312 SF
    • 4.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 6, 2025
    $2,600,000
    Property ID
    US28-1944239
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Cop Fire Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • copfireshopstore / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • T S Design / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Eclectic Design Studio / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • I Love Your Brownies / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop

    Property Details for 7601 185th St

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.18 lot acres
    Property size
    24,312 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    19-09-01-100-035
    APU
    190901100035

    Description

    This exceptional Tinley Park investment opportunity presents a 27,550 square foot industrial building, ideally situated on a 4.56-acre lot (APN 1909011000350000). The property, built in 1998 and featuring a flexible layout divisible into four units, each with its own private loading dock (4 total docks), is currently 100% occupied. The building boasts a two-story design with ceiling heights ranging from 8 to 20 feet, and is zoned ORI. Recent capital improvements significantly enhance its value and appeal. These include a complete roof and skylight replacement, new aluminum and glass window glazing, partial asphalt replacement completed in 2024, refreshed exterior painting, extensive landscaping upgrades, and state-of-the-art LED lighting upgrades in 2023. Further enhancements completed in 2022 encompass new rooftop units, split HVAC systems, and modern plumbing upgrades. The property's strategic location near other industrial facilities in Tinley Park, Illinois (60477), ensures strong tenant demand and long-term stability. An offering memorandum is available upon request with a signed NDA. The asking price is $3,250,900, translating to $118 per square foot. The property is owned by a Limited Liability Corporation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8029
    Latitude
    41.5537
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $43,152
    $200,289
    $227,602
    $427,891
    -
    $600,867
    $682,806
    $1,283,673