Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    760 Canning Pkwy Victor, NY 14564
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    760 Canning Pkwy Victor, NY 14564

• Office buildings
    • 15,000 SF
    • 3.20 lot acres
    Flex Space in Victor, NY For Lease
    $11 SF/Yr
    3,782 SF

    Flex Space in Victor, NY

    Flex space with office and warehouse in Victor, NY.

    760 Canning Pkwy, Victor, NY 14564
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1739944
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,385,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Washer Solutions / Home Appliance Store
    • Newpath Learning / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Magnus Learning LLC / Training Center / Tutoring Service

    Property Details for 760 Canning Pkwy

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    3.20 lot acres
    Property size
    15,000 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    324889 14.02-1-54.300
    APU
    3248891402154300

    Description

    This exceptional 3,782 square-foot flex space in Victor, NY, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a blend of office and warehouse functionality. The single-story building, totaling 15,200 square feet, is divided into three suites, with this particular unit offering 1,417 square feet of office space and 1,923 square feet of warehouse/distribution/service area. High ceilings, ranging from 15 to 20 feet, provide ample vertical space for storage or specialized equipment. Operational efficiency is maximized with the inclusion of an overhead door and convenient access to a shared loading dock, complemented by two drive-in bays for the entire building. Situated on a 3.2-acre lot, this property benefits from the desirable Victor location, offering a practical and convenient setting for various business types. The zoning is designated as Industrial, ensuring suitability for a wide range of industrial and flex-use operations. This space is immediately available and represents a strong investment in a thriving community. The property features two loading docks and two drive-in doors for easy access and efficient material handling. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in a sought-after location that supports growth and streamlined operations. This is a single-building property with multiple suites. The minimum divisible space is 3,782 square feet, and the maximum contiguous space available is also 3,782 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,205,000
      ML approach
      $1,270,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,422,000
      Market price range: $685k - $1.75M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,420,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,660,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,445,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,445,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4704
    Latitude
    43.0011
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $380,000
    $700,000
    $1,080,000
    -
    $481,017
    $886,083
    $1,367,100
    View Listing