Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    7550 Shady Grove Rd North Richland Hills, TX 76182
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    7550 Shady Grove Rd North Richland Hills, TX 76182

• Day care centers
    • 12,640 SF
    • 2.01 lot acres
    Former Daycare Ready for New For Sale
    $3,200,000
    12,640 SF

    Former Daycare Ready for New

    Versatile property suitable for daycare, office, medical, or residential use.

    7550 Shady Grove Rd, North Richland Hills, TX 76182
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-0476512
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Day care centers

    Property Details for 7550 Shady Grove Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    2.01 lot acres
    Property size
    12,640 SF
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    3299-10-41R
    APU
    32991041R

    Description

    This exceptional 12,640-square-foot single-story office building, situated on a 2.009-acre lot in North Richland Hills, Texas, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 2001, the property is zoned for daycare use and boasts a wealth of features ideal for a variety of commercial applications. Previously operated as a daycare until April 2024, the building comes complete with existing furniture, buses, and other equipment, representing a significant advantage for a prospective daycare operator or a similar business. The property also includes well-equipped playgrounds and a swimming pool, adding further value and appeal. The asking price is $3,200,000, translating to $253 per square foot. The property's location in a residential neighborhood offers the potential for conversion into residential use, subject to city approval. This versatile property is well-suited for executive offices, medical offices, or a daycare/Montessori school, making it an attractive option for investors seeking a high-return asset. The seller is open to lease options as well. The property's APN is 07934726 and is located at 7550 Shady Grove Rd, North Richland Hills, TX 76182. This presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, multi-use property in a desirable location at a competitive price.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $465,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $953,000
      Market price range: $559k - $1.13M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY, VOCATIONAL SCHOOL - PRIVATE
      $800,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,145,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,110,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $770,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.2122
    Latitude
    32.907
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,120
    $262,509
    $1,337,491
    $1,600,000
    -
    $262,509
    $1,337,491
    $1,600,000
    View Listing