Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    755 Mt Vernon NE Hwy Sandy Springs, GA 30328-4274
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    755 Mt Vernon NE Hwy Sandy Springs, GA 30328-4274

• Medical Office Space
    • 152,275 SF
    • 3.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-0792354
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $17,470,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 755 Mt Vernon NE Hwy

    Year built
    1992
    Lot size
    3.25 lot acres
    Property size
    152,275 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    17 0035 LL0897
    APU
    170035LL0897

    Description

    Mt. Vernon Medical Center offers exceptional medical office space for lease in a prime Atlanta location, just 1.5 miles from Pill Hill, near Northside Hospital Atlanta and Emory Saint Joseph's Hospital. This Class A building provides a thriving environment for medical practices, boasting active referral patterns among existing tenants. Multiple suites are available, ranging from a minimum of 938 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,469 square feet, with a total of 9,779 square feet currently vacant. The building caters to both primary care and specialist practices, offering competitive lease rates and generous tenant improvement allowances to help customize your space. Ample parking is available, with a ratio of 4.4 spaces per 1,000 square feet, ensuring convenient access for patients and staff. Located in Fulton County, this is an unparalleled opportunity for medical professionals seeking a prestigious and well-connected location to establish or expand their practice. The building's design and amenities are tailored to meet the specific needs of medical professionals, creating a collaborative and efficient work environment. Inquire today to learn more about available suites and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3621
    Latitude
    33.9279
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $183,977
    $584,480
    $5,933,520
    $6,518,000
    -
    $1,461,200
    $14,833,800
    $16,295,000