Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    750 Montauk Hwy Copiague, NY 11726
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    750 Montauk Hwy Copiague, NY 11726

• Retail space
    • 9,828 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Free Standing Building on Highway For Sale
    $1,665,000
    10,000 SF

    Free Standing Building on Highway

    10,000 SF building on 0.61 acres with parking.

    750 Montauk Hwy, Copiague, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3279959
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • PREDATORY FINS / Pet Store / Pet Store & Service

    Property Details for 750 Montauk Hwy

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    9,828 SF
    Zone code
    E
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    0100-181.00-03.00-010.001
    APU
    100181000300010001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,680,000
      ML approach
      $1,840,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,770,000
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,765,000
      RESTAURANT
      $1,570,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,395,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,115,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.3957
    Latitude
    40.6681
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $2,150
    $10,180
    $12,330
    -
    $3,258
    $15,424
    $18,682
    View Listing