Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    749 Elwood St Phoenix, AZ 85040-1223
    Property profile & analytics

    749 Elwood St Phoenix, AZ 85040-1223

• Commercial real estate
    • 432 SF
    • 2.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 12, 2025
    $1,925,000
    Property ID
    US07-2532335
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 749 Elwood St

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.98 lot acres
    Property size
    432 SF
    Zone code
    R-4
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    113-18-027H
    APU
    11318027H

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.063
    Latitude
    33.4131
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,821
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $142,260
    -
    $910,400
    $9,717
    $920,117